To the page content
CompanyFlex Cloud PBX 2.0

The cloud-based telephone system for professional business communication

Whether in the office, on the move or working from home: with the smart cloud-based telephone system, you can work more efficiently than ever before – securely, flexibly and with scalability at the touch of a button.

Woman uses Voice AI Notes on her phone for AI-generated conversation documentation.

Request a quote now or use the configurator.

With AI features

Collaborate from anywhere across Germany: CompanyFlex Cloud PBX 2.0

Modern businesses want to communicate professionally without having to worry about complicated technology and costly telephone systems. With CompanyFlex Cloud PBX 2.0, T Business offers a flexible cloud-based telephone system that works anywhere and grows with your business. This ensures you remain contactable at all times and can work efficiently – whether in the office, working from home or on the move.

CompanyFlex Cloud PBX 2.0 offers the following benefits

/svg/icon/content/cloud/default

Flexible cloud-based telephone system

Be reachable at one number, whether you are on the move, in the office or at home.

/svg/icon/content/wallet/default

A sound investment & budget-friendly

No investment or maintenance costs for an on-site telephone system.

/svg/icon/action/star/default

Future-proof and scalable

Communicate via video or chat from anywhere, even when you're on the move or working from home.

/svg/icon/device/device-phone/default

Professional support available wherever you are

Our complete solution grows seamlessly with your requirements.

How the cloud PBX makes your day-to-day work easier

Compatible devices and services for CompanyFlex Cloud PBX 2.0

  • iStock-1358416984

    All routers for business

    Choose from our range of routers for small, medium and large networks.

    To the router overview
  • Woman talking on a telephone for CloudPBX systems

    IP phones for Cloud PBX

    Discover IP phones from Cisco and Yealink that are specially optimised for Cloud PBX, enabling reliable and scalable voice communication for businesses. Experience high-quality audio, user-friendly operation and extensive features such as call forwarding, call history and conference calls.

    IP phones for Cloud PBX
  • Employees sit around a meeting table and are delighted with CompanyFlex Services.

    CompanyFlex Services

    Consulting, planning, implementation and service from a single source.

    About CompanyFlex Services

References

Skip carousel content
Car number plate with vehicle registration document and car keys for digital registration from Tönjes

Rethinking vehicle registration at Tönjes

Deutsche Telekom implemented a comprehensive and secure site networking solution for Tönjes Holding AG. By utilizing the Telekom bundle Secure Business Connect, including Cisco Meraki hardware as well as DSL, FTTH, and Business Premium Access, all locations were efficiently, data protection-compliant, and connected with the highest security standards.

Red brick building with modern extension is the headquarters of Hitzler Engineers.

Hitzler Ingenieure: Cloud telephony and work tools from a single source

Project planning and customer meetings are handled flexibly by the approximately 500 employees. Whether in the office or on the construction site, on their smartphone or laptop, they are always available to their customers. Thanks to CompanyFlex Cloud PBX, they can simply take their landline number with them wherever they go. All documents are available via Microsoft Teams and 365.

Panoramic aerial view of the LEIMER company premises in Traunstein

Unified communications for LEIMER KG

Small and medium-sized businesses benefit from an intuitive and scalable collaboration solution and fast internet from a single source. At the same time, Telekom's service takes the pressure off the food producer's IT team.

MaxSolar employees in yellow protective clothing with white helmets on a solar field

Flexible working at MaxSolar

The provider of sustainable energy solutions is using Microsoft Teams telephony to implement a uniform and easily scalable cloud telephony solution. 

Bright exterior wall of Children's House 1 with colourful Murkel e.V. logo.

Direct line to Murkel's daycare centres

Always available thanks to cloud telephony Up to 800 nursery and primary school children craft, play and romp around in the three children's homes and two open all-day schools run by Murkel e. V.

Fire brigade personnel from Gummersbach make calls in the control centre

Gummersbach Fire Brigade – Cloud-based telephony

For the fire brigade, availability is the be-all and end-all of effective coordination. That is why the volunteer fire brigade in Gummersbach relies on Cloud PBX for trouble-free communication within and between the base units and for ensuring that the emergency services are always available. Thanks to its reliability and flexible voice channels that can be added as needed, Telekom's cloud telephony solution is a dependable part of the team.

Frequently asked questions about CompanyFlex Cloud PBX 2.0








Further content available for download

Product flyer CompanyFlex Cloud PBX 2.0

782.20 kBDownload
CompanyFlex Cloud PBX 2.0 product flyer (English)782.20 kBDownload

Product flyer: CompanyFlex fibre optic option

339.77 kBDownload
Product flyer Voice AI Notes443 kBDownload
Cybersecurity product flyer334 kBDownload

Our awards

  • Seal_D_Test Winner National Telekom
  • Customer Barometer: Internet B2B – Seal of Approval – Test Winner – Deutsche Telekom
  • Test seal_Digital service offering—Telekom hosting
  • Seal-Chip Test Winner Internet Provider 2025 Telekom
  • Siegel-connect landline test winner 2025 Telekom
  • Siegel Connect Hotline Test Broadband Provider Test Winner 2025 Telekom